Your search results

3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 (MLS# 1612754)


$379,500
3010 Lincoln Trail
Crestwood, KY 40014
MLS# 1612754
Status: Active Under Contract
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1700 sqft


3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014
  1 / 34  
3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014 3010 Lincoln Trail, Crestwood, KY 40014

Property Description
Welcome to 3010 Lincoln Trail, a one-family owned all brick 3 bedroom and 2 full bath ranch home situated on 2+ fenced acres, in ever popular Kentucky Acres and Crestwood! The 28 foot long rocking-chair porch greets you, leading to the enormous Living Room - Dining area - Kitchen; very open and bright with abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings, and skylight. The Living Room features a wood stove, the Dining area walks out to an awesome 12x25 Florida Room (as does the Primary Bedroom), and the Kitchen offers granite counters, stainless appliances (all less than 3 years old), and a plant window over the sink.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Info
Status: Active Under Contract
Listing Date: 2022-05-20
OriginalListPrice: 379500
Listing Price: 379500
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
HOA Fee: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street #: 3010
Street Name: Lincoln
Suffix: Trail
County: Oldham
State/Province: KY
Zip Code: 40014
Area: 21-Oldham County S-171
Subdivision: KENTUCKY ACRES
School District: Oldham
Geo Lat: 38.319598
Geo Lon: -85.404016
General Property Description
Total # of Rooms: 7
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Total Baths: 2
Garage Spaces: 2
First Floor Laundry: Yes
First Floor PBR: Yes
Laundry Level: 1st
Total Closets: 7
Total Fireplaces: 1
SqFt -Total Finished: 2000
Above Grade Finished: 1700
Nonconform SqFt Fin: 300
SqFt - Source: List Agent
Age: 34
Year Built: 1988
Acres: 2.04
Assumable: No
Sold As-Is: No
M Struct Flood Plain: No
City Tax: 00
County Tax: 1.225
# 1st Floor Bedrooms: 3
Rooms
Bedroom Level: First
Dining Area Level: First
Florida Room Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Primary Bathroom Level: First
Primary Bedroom Level: First
Fireplaces
Level 1: 1
Property Features
Rooms: Bedroom; Dining Area; Florida Room; Full Bathroom; Primary Bathroom; Primary Bedroom
Construction: Vinyl
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: Full; Wood
Basement: None
Foundation: Crawl Space
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Exterior: Out Buildings; Porch; Screened in Porch
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Public Water; Septic System
Lot Description: Cleared
Supplements
Brand new quartz vanity tops in both bathrooms, his & her closets in the Primary Bedroom, and the Primary Bath includes a walk-in shower, double-length vanity, and skylight. Ceiling fans throughout, and the convenient Laundry/Mud Room (13x6 with built-in ironing board) leads to the huge (28x24) attached garage with plenty of storage space. Roof shingles replaced, 05/21. Heat pump with back-up propane heating. Two beautiful acres are ready for your horses, including a 23x30 two-stall barn with an 11x30 lean-to, 1 acre fenced pasture, and new fencing in the backyard, 2020. Asphalt driveway freshly resealed. Fantastic setting, -10 minutes to shopping and dining, and best of all; Oldham County Schools! The 2 acres consists of two lots (111 and 112), 1 acre each. Lot 112 can be sold separately (would require removal of barn); current sale prices of one acre lots in KA are in the low to mid-$50k range. Home must be sold first. Seller will give a $10k flooring allowance at closing with acceptable offer.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Length Width
Living RoomFirst18.0025.0018.0025.00
KitchenFirst12.0015.0012.0015.00
Dining AreaFirst8.0012.008.0012.00
Primary BedroomFirst17.0018.0017.0018.00
Primary BathroomFirst8.007.008.007.00
BedroomFirst13.0010.0013.0010.00
BedroomFirst11.009.0011.009.00
Full BathroomFirst8.006.008.006.00
LaundryFirst13.006.0013.006.00
Florida RoomFirst14.0025.0014.0025.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker McMahan

Last Updated: June - 21 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of Metro Search, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the site owner are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about each listing includes the name of the listing broker.

Compare Listings