Your search results

4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 (MLS# 1563865)


$525,000
4321 W State Hwy 22
Crestwood, KY 40014
MLS# 1563865
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  2430 sqft


4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014
  1 / 53  
4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 google image overhead 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014 4321 W State Hwy 22, Crestwood, KY 40014

Property Description
This Completely remodeled one of a kind Tudor style home is a MUST SEE home! conveniently located near I-71 and offering over 4000 SQFT on over 5 scenic acres. It features a vaulted entry way with a unique curved stair case that leads in to an open floor plan perfect for family get togethers. The new kitchen and bathrooms are complete with Granite and tile finishes. There are stunning wood floors throughout the entire home. The main suite includes an attached bathroom, a walk-in closet, as well as a sitting/nursery. This home also includes a full in-law/guest suite in the basement equipped with a bathroom, sitting room and mini kitchen with a picturesque view of the pond and beautiful five acres, from the back deck or walk our basement.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Info
Listing Date: 2020-07-10
Listing Price: 525000
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
HOA Y/N: No
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street #: 4321
St Dir: W
Street: State Hwy 22
County: Oldham
State/Province: KY
Zip Code: 40014
Area: 21-Oldham County S-171
Sub Area: A
Subdivision: NORTHWOOD ESTATES
Lot: 6
School District: Oldham
Preservation Dist: None
Directions: From I-71 exit 14 coming from Louisville Turn right of the exit and follow 393 bypass until you reach HWY 22 than turn Left on to HWY 22 the home will be about 2/3 miles down HWY 22 on the Left the first home in Northwood estates Neighborhood.
Disclosure: Yes
Geo Lat: 38.335718
Geo Lon: -85.43691
General Property Description
Total # of Rooms: 16
Total # Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - 1/2: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
First Floor Laundry: Yes
First Floor MBR: Yes
Laundry Level: 1st
Total Fireplaces: 2
SqFt -Total Finished: 4008
Above Grade Finished: 2430
Below Grade Finished: 1578
SqFt - Source: List Agent
Age: 41
Year Built: 1979
Stories: 2
Acres: 5.11
Lot SF Source: PVA
Monthly Maintenance: No
Style: 2 Story
Sold As-Is: No
M Struct Flood Plain: No
City Tax: 1.2144
County Tax: 1.2144
# 1st Floor Bedrooms: 1
# 2nd Floor Bedrooms: 3
# Basement Bedrooms: 1
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rooms
Bedroom Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Foyer Level: First
Full Bathroom Level: Second
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Master Bathroom Level: First
Master Bedroom Level: First
Sitting Room Level: First
Fireplaces
Level 1: 1
Basement: 1
Property Features
Rooms: Bedroom; Dining Room; Foyer; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Sitting Room
Construction: Brick; Brk/Ven; Vinyl
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: None
Basement: Finished; Outside Entry; Walkout Finished
Heating/Cooling: Central Air; Electric Heat; Forced Air Heat
Garage/Parking: 2 Car Garage; Attached; Entry Side; Driveway
Exterior: Pond; Deck
Utilities: Septic System
Lot Description: Corner
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Length Width Remarks
FoyerFirst11.0011.0011.0011.00vaulted ceiling
KitchenFirst21.6015.0021.6015.00
Living RoomFirst21.6021.6021.6021.60
Dining RoomFirst22.0026.0022.0026.00
Master BedroomFirst17.2015.3017.2015.30first floor master suite
Sitting RoomFirst12.509.4012.509.40located off master
Master BathroomFirst12.005.0012.005.00
Half BathroomFirst8.005.708.005.70
Full BathroomSecond10.007.6010.007.60
BedroomSecond12.0010.0012.0010.00
BedroomSecond15.709.9015.709.90
BedroomSecond11.9011.0011.9011.00
Living RoomBasement39.0021.0039.0021.00
KitchenBasementkitchenette
BedroomBasement20.0017.6020.0017.60
Full BathroomBasement8.007.508.007.50
LaundryFirst8.005.308.005.30

Listing Office: Cornerstone Group REALTORS

Last Updated: July - 31 - 2020

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of Metro Search, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the site owner are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about each listing includes the name of the listing broker.

Sunday 9th of August 2020 05:23 PM

Compare Listings